6723 Gray St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,965 - $523,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
907
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6723 Gray St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $494,991, approximately $545 per square foot. 6723 Gray St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $29,348 | $13,867 | $15,481 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $27,679 | $14,056 | $13,623 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $27,679 | $14,056 | $13,623 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $24,050 | $12,165 | $11,885 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $24,742 | $12,515 | $12,227 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $21,647 | $7,895 | $13,752 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $21,647 | $7,895 | $13,752 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $18,065 | $5,645 | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $18,065 | $5,645 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $15,698 | $5,645 | $10,053 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $15,698 | $5,645 | $10,053 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $12,203 | $4,872 | $7,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map