6723 Pickering Ave Whittier, CA 90601
Uptown Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,034,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6723 Pickering Ave, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $933,667, approximately $292 per square foot. 6723 Pickering Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Lin Polly S
Bought by
Lin David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $286,366 | $148,261 | $138,105 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $280,752 | $145,354 | $135,398 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $275,248 | $142,504 | $132,744 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $269,852 | $139,710 | $130,142 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $264,562 | $136,971 | $127,591 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $256,716 | $132,909 | $123,807 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $251,683 | $130,303 | $121,380 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $241,912 | $125,245 | $116,667 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $238,279 | $123,364 | $114,915 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $233,612 | $120,948 | $112,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map