6724 Andes St Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6724 Andes St, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $282,733, approximately $151 per square foot. 6724 Andes St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $277,000 | $43,500 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $161,100 | $37,500 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $155,200 | $37,500 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $155,200 | $37,500 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $155,200 | $37,500 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $125,400 | $18,000 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $125,400 | $18,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $125,400 | $18,000 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $121,415 | $17,550 | $103,865 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $121,415 | $17,550 | $103,865 |
| 2014 | $987 | $121,415 | $17,550 | $103,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map