6725 E Farm Road 146 Rogersville, MO 65742
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $373,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 E Farm Road 146, Rogersville, MO 65742 and is currently estimated at $267,333, approximately $92 per square foot. 6725 E Farm Road 146 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Norman Robert W
Bought by
Norman Willa Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Norman Willa D
Bought by
Willa D Norman Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Willa Dean | -- | -- | |
| Willa D Norman Revocable Living Trust | -- | Harrison & Held Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $16,870 | $16,870 | $0 |
| 2024 | $593 | $10,010 | $10,010 | $0 |
| 2023 | $563 | $10,010 | $10,010 | $0 |
| 2022 | $577 | $10,010 | $10,010 | $0 |
| 2021 | $577 | $10,010 | $10,010 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $18,280 | $10,010 | $8,270 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $18,280 | $10,010 | $8,270 |
| 2018 | $907 | $16,680 | $10,010 | $6,670 |
| 2017 | $899 | $16,680 | $10,010 | $6,670 |
| 2016 | $896 | $16,680 | $10,010 | $6,670 |
| 2015 | $895 | $16,680 | $10,010 | $6,670 |
| 2014 | $849 | $16,680 | $10,010 | $6,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map