6725 E Haskell St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,127 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 E Haskell St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $110,282, approximately $131 per square foot. 6725 E Haskell St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Caffey Stephen Mitchell
Bought by
Caffey Stephen Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Cuomo Andrew M
Bought by
Dobson Jonna Clarissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,075
Outstanding Balance
$7,833
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Glanz Stanley
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caffey Stephen Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Dobson Jonna Clarissa | -- | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Hud | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobson Jonna Clarissa | $42,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $6,215 | $1,198 | $5,017 |
| 2024 | $715 | $5,918 | $1,311 | $4,607 |
| 2023 | $715 | $5,636 | $1,436 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $716 | $5,368 | $1,573 | $3,795 |
| 2021 | $710 | $5,379 | $1,573 | $3,806 |
| 2020 | $701 | $5,379 | $1,573 | $3,806 |
| 2019 | $737 | $5,379 | $1,573 | $3,806 |
| 2018 | $739 | $5,379 | $1,573 | $3,806 |
| 2017 | $737 | $5,379 | $1,573 | $3,806 |
| 2016 | $722 | $5,379 | $1,573 | $3,806 |
| 2015 | $724 | $5,379 | $1,573 | $3,806 |
| 2014 | $717 | $5,379 | $1,573 | $3,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map