6725 Mandarin Cove Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $458,296 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,346
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 Mandarin Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $494,324, approximately $92 per square foot. 6725 Mandarin Cove is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Cedarville Elementary School, Leo Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Romes Gregory and Romes Barbara
Bought by
Romes Gregory Robert and Romes Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Millenium Development Inc
Bought by
Romes Gregory and Romes Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romes Gregory Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Romes Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,809 | $453,300 | $54,500 | $398,800 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $427,200 | $54,500 | $372,700 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $386,400 | $54,500 | $331,900 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $360,900 | $54,500 | $306,400 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $335,300 | $54,500 | $280,800 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $317,400 | $54,500 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $319,700 | $54,500 | $265,200 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $317,900 | $54,500 | $263,400 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $305,400 | $54,500 | $250,900 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $275,200 | $48,500 | $226,700 |
| 2013 | $2,256 | $272,300 | $36,300 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map