Seller's Agent in 2017
Gaile Dossman-Tolliver
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 257-7606
7 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $631,000
Super floorplan on a corner lot, beautifully landscaped. You will love the large master bedroom with spa-like bath and walk-in closet on the main floor. Kitchen has all new appliances and a breakfast nook with access to back deck. Also features a formal dining room. Upstairs has two bedrooms, full bath and a bonus/family room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jack White Real Estate License #14373 Listed on: 08/17/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Josh Cook
Jack White Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Alex | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Brooks Curtis R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Jonathan C | -- | Sta | |
| Vaughn Anthony | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Alex | $397,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Curtis R | $397,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jonathan C | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Anthony | $298,278 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2017 10/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,442 | $426,000 | $80,000 | $346,000 |
| 2024 | $6,442 | $399,000 | $80,000 | $319,000 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $369,000 | $80,000 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $364,600 | $80,000 | $284,600 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $325,000 | $80,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $314,500 | $80,000 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $5,113 | $312,500 | $80,000 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $315,100 | $80,000 | $235,100 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $328,400 | $80,000 | $248,400 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $323,200 | $76,600 | $246,600 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $318,800 | $76,600 | $242,200 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $306,600 | $74,000 | $232,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gaile Dossman-Tolliver
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 257-7606
7 in this area
83 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Josh Cook
Jack White Real Estate
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-14325
APN: 00609825000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.