6725 S May St Chicago, IL 60621
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $247,916
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 S May St, Chicago, IL 60621 and is currently estimated at $242,958, approximately $101 per square foot. 6725 S May St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bass Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $16,001 | $938 | $15,063 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $16,001 | $938 | $15,063 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $11,000 | $2,031 | $8,969 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $11,000 | $2,031 | $8,969 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $10,999 | $2,031 | $8,968 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $6,966 | $2,343 | $4,623 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $7,916 | $2,343 | $5,573 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $7,916 | $2,343 | $5,573 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $18,294 | $2,031 | $16,263 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $18,294 | $2,031 | $16,263 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $18,294 | $2,031 | $16,263 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $15,624 | $1,875 | $13,749 |
| 2013 | $2,842 | $15,624 | $1,875 | $13,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map