6725 Tradition Dr Abilene, TX 79606
Far Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,398 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 Tradition Dr, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $401,600, approximately $189 per square foot. 6725 Tradition Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Elementary School, and Wylie West Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Derek Osburn Construction Co
Bought by
Rangel Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,342
Outstanding Balance
$262,812
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Tm Cornerstone Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Derek Osburn Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,250
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Ricardo | -- | Big Country Title Llc | |
| Derek Osburn Construction Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Ricardo | $301,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Derek Osburn Construction Co | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,872 | $386,409 | $31,869 | $354,540 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $364,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $331,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,768 | $301,552 | $29,418 | $272,134 |
| 2020 | $7,716 | $294,654 | $29,418 | $265,236 |
| 2019 | $7,915 | $291,663 | $29,418 | $262,245 |
| 2018 | $736 | $29,418 | $29,418 | $0 |
| 2017 | $665 | $27,579 | $27,579 | $0 |
| 2016 | $739 | $30,644 | $30,644 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,936 | $2,936 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map