6727 66th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
Tara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $399,629
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6727 66th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $370,657, approximately $284 per square foot. 6727 66th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Gillette William H and Gillette Po Youn
Bought by
Boudrie Rebekah L and Gillette William H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
R L Koontz Const Inc
Bought by
William Gillette and Youn Gillette Po
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudrie Rebekah L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| William Gillette | $120,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | William Gillette | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $127,991 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $120,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $117,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $113,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $112,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $109,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $107,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $105,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $959 | $103,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $102,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $972 | $101,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $964 | $100,267 | $24,500 | $75,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map