6727 E Main St Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $190,449 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6727 E Main St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $217,362, approximately $221 per square foot. 6727 E Main St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
The Norma A & Alfred W Jerke Trust
Bought by
Jerke Norma A and The Norma A & Alfred W Jerke Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerke Norma A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,500 | $13,000 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map