6727 Grey Fox Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6727 Grey Fox Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $849,302, approximately $413 per square foot. 6727 Grey Fox Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Allen Robert D M and Allen Martha Elayne
Bought by
Petty Paul A and Petty Joy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,064
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$811,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Paul A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petty Paul A | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,867 | $781,730 | $305,000 | $476,730 |
| 2023 | $8,068 | $714,900 | $275,000 | $439,900 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $677,690 | $255,000 | $422,690 |
| 2021 | $7,069 | $602,420 | $220,000 | $382,420 |
| 2020 | $6,660 | $562,710 | $220,000 | $342,710 |
| 2019 | $6,602 | $557,820 | $215,000 | $342,820 |
| 2018 | $6,190 | $538,250 | $205,000 | $333,250 |
| 2017 | $5,953 | $512,770 | $200,000 | $312,770 |
| 2016 | $5,940 | $512,770 | $200,000 | $312,770 |
| 2015 | $5,723 | $512,770 | $200,000 | $312,770 |
| 2014 | $5,462 | $490,490 | $195,000 | $295,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map