6728 E 17th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,120 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6728 E 17th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $286,280, approximately $228 per square foot. 6728 E 17th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Bodtke Dennis P
Bought by
Young Sherrylyn R and Aldridge Lyle D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Davis Dolores Glenn
Bought by
Bodtke Dennis P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,850
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Sherrylyn R | $82,000 | Tfati | |
| Bodtke Dennis P | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|