6728 Park Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $361,163 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6728 Park Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $420,041, approximately $307 per square foot. 6728 Park Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $987 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $112,600 | $112,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $848 | $79,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map