6723 Park Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $715,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6723 Park Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $573,665, approximately $394 per square foot. 6723 Park Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Logie Frank
Bought by
Logie Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
And Bradner James Allen
Bought by
Frank Logie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logie Frank J | -- | -- | |
| Frank Logie | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $242,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |