NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $309,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,949 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2022

Last sale price $248,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,208 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2022

Welcome to 6728 Seka Dr. Great location within the New Horizon neighborhood and Holt School District! 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, Beautiful backyard with some mature trees provides some privacy. Admire the nature while relaxing on the deck! Fenced backyard with some vinyl coating. Lots of flex space within this home. Large eat-in kitchen with slider out to the deck. This home includes formal dining space in the front room or utilize the space by the bay window. The front living room holds a charming gas fireplace. 4 bedrooms all on the 2nd floor, primary suite with private bath and his & her closets. Convenient to Interstate 127, & 96, shopping and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miriam Olsen

Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos License #6501381889 Listed on: 09/17/2022

Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachelle Page

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501422346

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x122x101
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,949 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,521

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1949.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 42x122x101
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1949.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 900.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1049.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1949.0

• Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1949.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Flooring:Linoleum: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 900.0
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

• Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Fencing:Chain Link: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Few Trees: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 42x122x101
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 7129
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3521.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 55302.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 99000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2022
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$248,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.76%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$295,932

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,932
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$235,180
Outstanding Balance
$227,847
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,247

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Camarote Lance G and Camarote Amy B
Bought by
Stoner Richard D and Stoner Sheri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,920
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Bobka Jeffrey G
Bought by
Camarote Lance G and Camarote Amy B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Bobka Jeffrey G
Bought by
Cendant Mtg Corp and Phh Mtg Services Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Busanet Heather $248,000 --
Stoner Richard D $169,900 None Available
Camarote Lance G $162,900 --
Cendant Mtg Corp $136,689 --
Bobka Jeffrey $142,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Busanet Heather $235,180
Previous Owner Stoner Richard D $135,920
Previous Owner Camarote Lance G $162,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Sold $248,000 -0.8% $127 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2022 08/29/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,536 $136,200 $15,300 $120,900
2024 $45 $120,100 $15,300 $104,800
2023 $7,088 $107,400 $15,300 $92,100
2022 $3,498 $99,000 $12,700 $86,300
2021 $3,442 $93,300 $12,700 $80,600
2020 $3,468 $79,700 $12,700 $67,000
2019 $3,310 $72,300 $12,700 $59,600
2018 $3,279 $65,500 $12,700 $52,800
2017 $3,144 $65,500 $12,700 $52,800
2016 $3,052 $56,700 $12,700 $44,000
2015 $3,052 $51,200 $25,482 $25,718
2014 $3,052 $48,200 $23,103 $25,097
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 268138

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-05-10-427-221

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.