6728 Yolanda Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $741,682 - $835,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6728 Yolanda Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $789,921, approximately $668 per square foot. 6728 Yolanda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Reseda Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2022
Sold by
Jose Miranda Juan and Rivas Maria
Bought by
Miranda Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Molina Maria J Rivas and Molina Maria Jesus Rivas
Bought by
Miranda Juan J and Molina Maria J Rivas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Miranda Juan Jose and Molina Maria Jesus Rivas
Bought by
Molina Maria Jesus Rivas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Molina Jose Mario Rivas and Vasquez Sandra Elizabeth
Bought by
Miranda Juan Jose and Molina Maria Jesus Rivas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Futterman Matthew and Futterman Rhonda
Bought by
Miranda Juan Jose and Molina Maria Jesus Rivas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,806
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Family Trust | -- | Rancho Law Group | |
| Miranda Juan J | -- | Pacific Coast Title Glendale | |
| Molina Maria Jesus Rivas | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Juan Jose | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Miranda Juan Jose | $133,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miranda Juan J | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Juan Jose | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Juan Jose | $129,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $280,399 | $178,203 | $102,196 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $274,902 | $174,709 | $100,193 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $269,513 | $171,284 | $98,229 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $264,229 | $167,926 | $96,303 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $259,049 | $164,634 | $94,415 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $251,366 | $159,751 | $91,615 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $246,438 | $156,619 | $89,819 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $236,871 | $150,539 | $86,332 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $233,314 | $148,278 | $85,036 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $228,745 | $145,374 | $83,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map