673 39th St Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 39th St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $680,292, approximately $412 per square foot. 673 39th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2025
Sold by
Fantin Dennis M
Bought by
Fantin William Mills
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$695,139
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$14,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2022
Sold by
Fantin Marital Trust
Bought by
Fantin Dennis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Fantin Jenny A
Bought by
Fantin Jenny A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fantin William Mills | $700,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Fantin William Mills | $700,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Fantin Dennis M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fantin Jenny A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fantin William Mills | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Fantin William Mills | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $60,651 | $24,198 | $36,453 |
| 2024 | $7,670 | $59,463 | $23,724 | $35,739 |
| 2023 | $7,670 | $439,052 | $314,129 | $124,923 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $57,155 | $22,803 | $34,352 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $56,035 | $22,356 | $33,679 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $54,375 | $21,694 | $32,681 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $53,310 | $21,269 | $32,041 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $52,265 | $20,852 | $31,413 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $51,242 | $20,444 | $30,798 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $50,473 | $20,137 | $30,336 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $49,485 | $19,743 | $29,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map