673 42nd St Oakland, CA 94609
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,876 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 42nd St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $840,969, approximately $629 per square foot. 673 42nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Payne Barbara G
Bought by
Payne Barbara Getherine and The Barbara Getherine Payne Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Barbara Getherine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $45,222 | $25,008 | $27,214 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $44,198 | $24,517 | $26,681 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $50,195 | $24,037 | $26,158 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $42,210 | $23,565 | $25,645 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $41,245 | $23,103 | $25,142 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $47,751 | $22,867 | $24,884 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $46,814 | $22,418 | $24,396 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $45,897 | $21,979 | $23,918 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $44,997 | $21,548 | $23,449 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $44,114 | $21,125 | $22,989 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $43,452 | $20,808 | $22,644 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $42,600 | $20,400 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map