673 Bonanza Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,646,000 - $3,149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$1,831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Bonanza Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,916,130, approximately $1,830 per square foot. 673 Bonanza Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Coelho Linda K
Bought by
Coelho 2003 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Coelho Gary H and Coelho Linda K
Bought by
Coelho Gary H and Coelho Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coelho 2003 Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Coelho Gary H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $106,905 | $29,770 | $77,135 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $104,810 | $29,187 | $75,623 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $102,756 | $28,615 | $74,141 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $100,742 | $28,054 | $72,688 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $98,767 | $27,504 | $71,263 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $97,755 | $27,222 | $70,533 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $95,839 | $26,689 | $69,150 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $93,961 | $26,166 | $67,795 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $92,119 | $25,653 | $66,466 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $90,313 | $25,150 | $65,163 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $88,958 | $24,773 | $64,185 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $87,216 | $24,288 | $62,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map