673 Boot Rd Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $469,399 - $631,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Boot Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $540,600, approximately $329 per square foot. 673 Boot Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Mary C Howse Elementary School, E.N. Peirce Middle School, and Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Westfall Joyce W
Bought by
Shadle Stewart and Premsukh Rookmin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,204
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Westfall Larry J and Westfall Joyce W
Bought by
Westfall Joyce W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadle Stewart | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Westfall Joyce W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shadle Stewart | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $127,460 | $53,510 | $73,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map