675 Boot Rd Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 Boot Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $489,236, approximately $379 per square foot. 675 Boot Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Mary C Howse Elementary School, E.N. Peirce Middle School, and Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Koeberle Timothy P
Bought by
Koeberle Timothy P and Quackenbush Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Stone Village Llc
Bought by
Koeberle Timothy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,687
Outstanding Balance
$191,432
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Sabbi Marie and Merriwether Ann M
Bought by
Stone Village Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeberle Timothy P | -- | None Available | |
| Koeberle Timothy P | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Stone Village Llc | $226,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koeberle Timothy P | $292,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $148,550 | $53,510 | $95,040 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $148,550 | $53,510 | $95,040 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $148,550 | $53,510 | $95,040 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $148,550 | $53,510 | $95,040 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $148,550 | $53,510 | $95,040 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $148,550 | $53,510 | $95,040 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $148,550 | $53,510 | $95,040 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $148,550 | $53,510 | $95,040 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $148,550 | $53,510 | $95,040 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $148,550 | $53,510 | $95,040 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $148,550 | $53,510 | $95,040 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $136,040 | $53,510 | $82,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map