NOT LISTED FOR SALE

673 E Hurlburt Ave Hermiston, OR 97838

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $224,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2023

Last sale price $220,000 $327 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,264 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Family Room
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of November 2023

This home is located at 673 E Hurlburt Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 since 02 November 2023 and is currently estimated at $212,129, approximately $315 per square foot. This property was built in 1947. 673 E Hurlburt Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Highland Hills Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Blalack

Keller Williams PDX Central License #201209982 Listed on: 11/02/2023

Keller Williams PDX Central

Last Buyer's Agent

Maggie Rodriguez

Real Broker License #201211348

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,512

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Highland Hills Elementary School
  • Sandstone Middle School
  • Hermiston High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Wall Furnace
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 127647

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,512

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: SoldNotListed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 220000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 127647

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1511.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Rocheld Michelle Christy and Rocheld Michelle Christy
Bought by
Powell Mike
Current Estimated Value
$212,129

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powell Mike $97,000 Pioneer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold $220,000 0.0% $327 / Sq Ft
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2023 11/02/23 For Sale $220,000 -- $327 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,596 $76,860 $40,000 $36,860
2024 $1,560 $74,630 $38,840 $35,790
2023 $1,561 $72,460 $37,710 $34,750
2022 $1,466 $70,350 $0 $0
2021 $1,476 $68,310 $35,550 $32,760
2020 $1,426 $66,330 $34,510 $31,820
2018 $1,382 $62,530 $32,540 $29,990
2017 $1,349 $60,710 $31,590 $29,120
2016 $1,303 $58,950 $30,670 $28,280
2015 $1,248 $53,970 $28,070 $25,900
2014 $1,203 $53,970 $28,070 $25,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23582876

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 127647

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.