673 E Main St Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Estimated Value: $99,973 - $160,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 E Main St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $127,493, approximately $89 per square foot. 673 E Main St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Mildred C. Wells Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $751 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $600 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $476 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $593 | $15,300 | $600 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $481 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $473 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $461 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $443 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $442 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map