Estimated Value: $50,026 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 E Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $78,007, approximately $83 per square foot. 673 E Pidgeon Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Southeast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Begalla Virginia V
Bought by
Mmj Real Estate Holdings Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mmj Real Estate Holdings Inc | $50,000 | Miller Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $38,430 | $9,520 | $28,910 |
| 2024 | $882 | $30,980 | $7,670 | $23,310 |
| 2023 | $911 | $30,980 | $7,670 | $23,310 |
| 2022 | $863 | $30,980 | $7,670 | $23,310 |
| 2021 | $701 | $25,520 | $7,040 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $706 | $25,520 | $7,040 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $706 | $25,520 | $7,040 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $640 | $23,210 | $6,410 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $639 | $23,210 | $6,410 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $638 | $21,390 | $6,230 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $568 | $21,390 | $6,230 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $551 | $21,390 | $6,230 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map