673 Hill Rd Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $1,384,000 - $2,184,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Hill Rd, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $1,825,999, approximately $645 per square foot. 673 Hill Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greeley Elementary School, The Skokie School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Pick Kay L
Bought by
Pick Kay L and Kay L Pick Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Tonelli Renato and Tonelli Toni C
Bought by
Waukegan & Shermer Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Pick Albert and Pick Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pick Kay L | -- | None Available | |
| Waukegan & Shermer Llc | $2,825,000 | None Available | |
| Pick Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pick Albert | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,073 | $142,000 | $53,362 | $88,638 |
| 2024 | $31,073 | $140,001 | $52,410 | $87,591 |
| 2023 | $29,212 | $140,001 | $52,410 | $87,591 |
| 2022 | $29,212 | $140,001 | $52,410 | $87,591 |
| 2021 | $25,089 | $102,667 | $38,116 | $64,551 |
| 2020 | $24,794 | $102,667 | $38,116 | $64,551 |
| 2019 | $24,584 | $111,595 | $38,116 | $73,479 |
| 2018 | $21,371 | $95,284 | $32,398 | $62,886 |
| 2017 | $20,737 | $95,284 | $32,398 | $62,886 |
| 2016 | $23,431 | $110,113 | $32,398 | $77,715 |
| 2015 | $22,134 | $94,459 | $26,681 | $67,778 |
| 2014 | $21,681 | $94,459 | $26,681 | $67,778 |
| 2013 | $20,656 | $94,459 | $26,681 | $67,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map