673 Jefferson Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Jefferson Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $259,103, approximately $243 per square foot. 673 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Morales Gloria E and Morales Gloria E
Bought by
Morales Miguel J and Morales Gloria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Lombard Esther W
Bought by
Morales Gloria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Miguel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Gloria E | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Gloria E | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,323 | $69,834 | $14,591 | $55,243 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $63,090 | $13,182 | $49,908 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $57,527 | $12,020 | $45,507 |
| 2021 | $4,263 | $53,784 | $11,238 | $42,546 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $49,411 | $10,728 | $38,683 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $47,067 | $10,219 | $36,848 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $40,392 | $9,627 | $30,765 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $38,185 | $9,101 | $29,084 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $35,425 | $8,443 | $26,982 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,470 | $7,739 | $24,731 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,069 | $7,643 | $24,426 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,339 | $7,845 | $29,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map