673 Jones Rd Cochran, GA 31014
Estimated Value: $275,379 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Jones Rd, Cochran, GA 31014 and is currently estimated at $311,845, approximately $163 per square foot. 673 Jones Rd is a home located in Bleckley County with nearby schools including Bleckley County Primary School, Bleckley County Elementary School, and Bleckley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Blake Jeffrey
Bought by
Floyd Jeffery Blake and Floyd Heather P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Jones Barry H
Bought by
Floyd Jeffrey Blake and Floyd Heather Pope
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Manning Curtis
Bought by
Jones Barry H and Jones Julie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,278
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Jones Barry H
Bought by
Manning Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Jeffery Blake | $188,000 | -- | |
| Floyd Jeffrey Blake | $172,500 | -- | |
| Jones Barry H | $135,000 | -- | |
| Manning Curtis | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Barry H | $160,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $98,000 | $4,520 | $93,480 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $98,000 | $4,520 | $93,480 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $98,000 | $4,520 | $93,480 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $86,960 | $4,520 | $82,440 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $66,280 | $3,600 | $62,680 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $66,280 | $3,600 | $62,680 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $59,377 | $8,144 | $51,233 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $59,377 | $8,144 | $51,233 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $59,377 | $8,144 | $51,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map