839 Jones Rd Cochran, GA 31014
Estimated Value: $197,575 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Jones Rd, Cochran, GA 31014 and is currently estimated at $255,394, approximately $107 per square foot. 839 Jones Rd is a home located in Bleckley County with nearby schools including Bleckley County Primary School, Bleckley County Elementary School, and Bleckley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Teagle Juliane K
Bought by
Conyer Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1977
Sold by
Teagle John E
Bought by
Teagle John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1975
Bought by
Teagle John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conyer Linda T | -- | -- | |
| Teagle Juliane K | -- | -- | |
| Teagle John E | -- | -- | |
| Teagle John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $57,240 | $1,520 | $55,720 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $57,240 | $1,520 | $55,720 |
| 2023 | $996 | $57,240 | $1,520 | $55,720 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $44,440 | $1,520 | $42,920 |
| 2021 | $968 | $35,240 | $1,200 | $34,040 |
| 2020 | $968 | $35,240 | $1,200 | $34,040 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $44,094 | $2,067 | $42,027 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $44,094 | $2,067 | $42,027 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $44,094 | $2,067 | $42,027 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $44,094 | $2,067 | $42,027 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,094 | $2,067 | $42,027 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,094 | $2,067 | $42,027 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,094 | $2,066 | $42,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map