673 Lindley Rd Unit 4 Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Lindley Rd Unit 4, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $459,667, approximately $353 per square foot. 673 Lindley Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Elkins Park School, Cedarbrook Middle School, and Cheltenham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Munshower John S
Bought by
Siegel Eric M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Eric M | $158,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,716 | $130,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,716 | $130,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,618 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,470 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,238 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,000 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,841 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |