673 Maple Hill Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $531,620 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Maple Hill Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $565,405, approximately $286 per square foot. 673 Maple Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Mucci Anthony T and Thompson Judy J
Bought by
Anthony T Mucci Ft and Mucci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Mucci Anthony T and Thompson Judy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony T Mucci Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Judy J Thompson Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mucci Anthony T | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mucci Anthony T | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mucci Anthony T | $277,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mucci Anthony T | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,877 | $284,900 | $122,500 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $7,573 | $284,900 | $122,500 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $284,900 | $122,500 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $6,973 | $209,720 | $122,500 | $87,220 |
| 2021 | $6,841 | $209,720 | $122,500 | $87,220 |
| 2020 | $6,776 | $209,720 | $122,500 | $87,220 |
| 2019 | $6,717 | $209,720 | $122,500 | $87,220 |
| 2018 | $6,560 | $209,720 | $122,500 | $87,220 |
| 2017 | $6,655 | $226,670 | $132,300 | $94,370 |
| 2016 | $6,499 | $226,670 | $132,300 | $94,370 |
| 2015 | $6,401 | $226,670 | $132,300 | $94,370 |
| 2014 | $6,215 | $226,670 | $132,300 | $94,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map