723 Maple Hill Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $489,770
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Maple Hill Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $450,443, approximately $320 per square foot. 723 Maple Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including A. Baldwin Middle School, E.C. Adams Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Sold by
Dill Edward J
Bought by
Augustine Gregory E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
9.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustine Gregory E | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustine Gregory E | $161,639 | |
| Closed | Augustine Gregory E | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Augustine Gregory E | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Augustine Gregory E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $233,380 | $122,500 | $110,880 |
| 2024 | $6,203 | $233,380 | $122,500 | $110,880 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $233,380 | $122,500 | $110,880 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $180,850 | $122,500 | $58,350 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $180,850 | $122,500 | $58,350 |
| 2020 | $5,843 | $180,850 | $122,500 | $58,350 |
| 2019 | $5,793 | $180,850 | $122,500 | $58,350 |
| 2018 | $5,657 | $180,850 | $122,500 | $58,350 |
| 2017 | $5,684 | $193,600 | $132,300 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $5,551 | $193,600 | $132,300 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | $5,467 | $193,600 | $132,300 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | $193,600 | $132,300 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map