673 Preston Ave Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $214,957 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Preston Ave, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $225,489, approximately $250 per square foot. 673 Preston Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Osteen Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1986
Bought by
Abair Candice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1986
Bought by
Abair Candice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1973
Bought by
Abair Candice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abair Candice M | $40,000 | -- | |
| Abair Candice M | $4,800 | -- | |
| Abair Candice M | $2,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $939 | $55,352 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $939 | $53,897 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $826 | $52,379 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $826 | $50,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $822 | $49,373 | $0 | $0 |