673 Splitrail Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,652 - $1,104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 673 Splitrail Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,039,163. 673 Splitrail Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Avila Jeffrey and Avila Amy
Bought by
Avila Family Trust and Avila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Avila Jeffrey and Avila Amy
Bought by
Avila Jeffrey and Avila Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Statham David and Statham Amy
Bought by
Avila Jeff and Avila Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Fraley David W
Bought by
Statham David and Statham Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Northern California Inc
Bought by
Fraley David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,582
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avila Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avila Jeffrey | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Avila Jeff | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Statham David | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fraley David W | $223,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avila Jeffrey | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Jeff | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Statham David | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraley David W | $208,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,977 | $689,637 | $208,991 | $487,646 |
| 2024 | $8,977 | $675,981 | $204,894 | $478,087 |
| 2023 | $8,840 | $669,588 | $200,876 | $468,712 |
| 2022 | $8,706 | $649,461 | $196,938 | $459,523 |
| 2021 | $7,784 | $636,594 | $193,078 | $450,516 |
| 2020 | $8,280 | $637,000 | $191,100 | $445,900 |
| 2019 | $8,308 | $624,508 | $187,352 | $437,156 |
| 2018 | $8,129 | $612,264 | $183,679 | $428,585 |
| 2017 | $7,919 | $600,258 | $180,077 | $420,181 |
| 2016 | $7,627 | $588,490 | $176,547 | $411,943 |
| 2015 | $7,148 | $579,650 | $173,895 | $405,755 |
| 2014 | $6,224 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map