NOT LISTED FOR SALE

673 Wilford Cir Cotati, CA 94931

Estimated Value: $793,000 - $853,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,915 Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 673 Wilford Cir, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $809,317, approximately $422 per square foot. 673 Wilford Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Labonte Nicolas F and Labonte Raquel L
Bought by
Maugere Javier Adolfo Gomez and Larraburu Maria Paula
Current Estimated Value
$809,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,464
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,853

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Ramirez Carlos M and Ramirez Marisa L
Bought by
Labonte Nicolas F and Labonte Raquel L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Holmes Sherry W
Bought by
Ramirez Carlos M and Ramirez Marisa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
9.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Holmes Sherry W and Holmes Kenneth Paul
Bought by
Holmes Sherry W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
9.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maugere Javier Adolfo Gomez $650,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Labonte Nicolas F $480,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ramirez Carlos M $202,000 First American Title
Holmes Sherry W -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maugere Javier Adolfo Gomez $540,000
Previous Owner Labonte Nicolas F $360,000
Previous Owner Ramirez Carlos M $181,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,021 $750,312 $301,749 $448,563
2024 $8,796 $735,601 $295,833 $439,768
2023 $8,796 $721,179 $290,033 $431,146
2022 $8,611 $707,040 $284,347 $422,693
2021 $8,535 $693,177 $278,772 $414,405
2020 $8,649 $686,070 $275,914 $410,156
2019 $8,538 $672,618 $270,504 $402,114
2018 $8,119 $659,430 $265,200 $394,230
2017 $6,208 $506,996 $200,686 $306,310
2016 $5,953 $497,055 $196,751 $300,304
2015 $5,807 $489,590 $193,796 $295,794
2014 $3,186 $263,106 $104,198 $158,908
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.