Estimated Value: $174,000 - $342,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6730 Arms Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $272,549, approximately $187 per square foot. 6730 Arms Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
County Of Wise
Bought by
County Of Wise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Mullins Leon and Mullins Shaorn
Bought by
Dawson Bobby H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Wise | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Dawson Bobby H | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Coush Patrick W | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coush Patrick W | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $256,600 | $98,500 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $256,600 | $98,500 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $256,600 | $98,500 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $256,600 | $98,500 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $250,600 | $98,500 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $250,600 | $98,500 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $250,600 | $98,500 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $250,600 | $98,500 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $250,600 | $98,500 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $250,600 | $98,500 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,600 | $98,500 | $152,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $233,800 | $98,500 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map