Seller's Agent in 2015
Kurt McCurdy
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 581-5812
20 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $448,000
Amazing One Floor Plan In Serene Setting. Only Minutes To Westerville. Situated On Secluded Side Street On Over 1⁄2 Acre Lot. Many Updates Including Newer Laminate Floors, New Dimensional Shingle Roof In 2013. Low Maintenance Over Sized Deck, Freshly Painted Interior, Updated Bathrooms With Ceramic Floors And More. Other Amenities Are Privacy Fenced Patio Area and Fenced Rear Yard. Whole House Gas Powered Back-Up Generator Runs All Electrical Functions. Mature Trees Add Shade And Character To The Majestic Lot. Adjacent Lot Available For Purchase Also.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #222644 Listed on: 06/11/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Maggie L | $214,400 | First Ohio Title Ins Box | |
| Foulk Pamela J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roe Maggie L | $203,680 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $214,400 | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $214,400 | -2.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Sale | $218,800 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,942 | $114,870 | $20,510 | $94,360 |
| 2023 | $5,825 | $114,870 | $20,510 | $94,360 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $81,310 | $15,470 | $65,840 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $81,310 | $15,470 | $65,840 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $81,310 | $15,470 | $65,840 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $66,960 | $13,440 | $53,520 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $66,960 | $13,440 | $53,520 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $60,940 | $11,200 | $49,740 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $60,940 | $11,200 | $49,740 |
| 2015 | $4,516 | $60,940 | $11,200 | $49,740 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $60,940 | $11,200 | $49,740 |
| 2013 | $3,695 | $60,940 | $11,200 | $49,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kurt McCurdy
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 581-5812
20 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lisa Dickens
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 565-4075
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215020427
APN: 317-313-02-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.