6731 Landis Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6731 Landis Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $743,716, approximately $332 per square foot. 6731 Landis Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Harrold Patrick and Harrold Evangeline
Bought by
Harrold Evangeline and Harrold Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Vanwagner Scott K and Vanwagner Joan M
Bought by
Harrold Patrick and Pardell Evangeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Vanwagner Joan M and Mahaffey Joan Marie
Bought by
Vanwagner Scott K and Vanwagner Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrold Evangeline | -- | None Available | |
| Harrold Patrick | $372,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Vanwagner Scott K | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrold Patrick | $297,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwagner Scott K | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,426 | $549,534 | $137,378 | $412,156 |
| 2024 | $6,426 | $538,760 | $134,685 | $404,075 |
| 2023 | $6,322 | $528,197 | $132,045 | $396,152 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $517,841 | $129,456 | $388,385 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $507,688 | $126,918 | $380,770 |
| 2020 | $5,975 | $502,483 | $125,617 | $376,866 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $492,631 | $123,154 | $369,477 |
| 2018 | $5,780 | $482,973 | $120,740 | $362,233 |
| 2017 | $5,726 | $473,504 | $118,373 | $355,131 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $464,220 | $116,052 | $348,168 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $457,248 | $114,309 | $342,939 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $448,292 | $112,070 | $336,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map