6731 Langston Run Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $963,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6731 Langston Run, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $789,494, approximately $337 per square foot. 6731 Langston Run is a home with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and St Charles Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
C T W Development Corporation
Bought by
Gross Laurence U and Miller Madeline D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Laurence U | $95,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,833 | $192,720 | $49,000 | $143,720 |
| 2024 | $7,834 | $192,720 | $49,000 | $143,720 |
| 2023 | $7,744 | $192,720 | $49,000 | $143,720 |
| 2022 | $7,936 | $157,810 | $29,750 | $128,060 |
| 2021 | $7,688 | $157,810 | $29,750 | $128,060 |
| 2020 | $7,721 | $157,810 | $29,750 | $128,060 |
| 2019 | $7,379 | $135,590 | $29,750 | $105,840 |
| 2018 | $7,125 | $135,590 | $29,750 | $105,840 |
| 2017 | $7,122 | $135,590 | $29,750 | $105,840 |
| 2016 | $6,396 | $113,340 | $27,300 | $86,040 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $24,570 | $24,570 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $24,570 | $24,570 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,314 | $24,570 | $24,570 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map