6732 Liggett Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,394,000 - $1,781,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6732 Liggett Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,572,202, approximately $746 per square foot. 6732 Liggett Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Maximov Bruce and Maximov Albert Susan
Bought by
Maximov Bruce E and Maximov Albert Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maximov Bruce E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,404 | $361,378 | $215,762 | $152,616 |
| 2024 | $6,404 | $354,155 | $211,532 | $149,623 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $354,075 | $207,385 | $146,690 |
| 2022 | $6,431 | $340,133 | $203,319 | $143,814 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $333,328 | $199,333 | $140,995 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $336,840 | $197,290 | $139,550 |
| 2019 | $5,729 | $330,237 | $193,423 | $136,814 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $323,763 | $189,631 | $134,132 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $317,415 | $185,913 | $131,502 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $311,192 | $182,268 | $128,924 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $306,519 | $179,531 | $126,988 |
| 2014 | $5,074 | $300,516 | $176,015 | $124,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map