6732 N Loron Ave Chicago, IL 60646
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,712 - $668,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6732 N Loron Ave, Chicago, IL 60646 and is currently estimated at $596,928, approximately $400 per square foot. 6732 N Loron Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wildwood IB World Magnet School, William Howard Taft High School, and St Mary Of The Woods School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Coyne Helga
Bought by
Coyne Helga and Helga Coyne Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyne Helga | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,501 | $51,000 | $19,220 | $31,780 |
| 2024 | $9,501 | $51,000 | $19,220 | $31,780 |
| 2023 | $9,224 | $51,000 | $15,500 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $9,224 | $51,000 | $15,500 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $9,050 | $51,000 | $15,500 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $8,248 | $42,611 | $8,370 | $34,241 |
| 2019 | $8,065 | $46,317 | $8,370 | $37,947 |
| 2018 | $9,149 | $46,317 | $8,370 | $37,947 |
| 2017 | $7,690 | $35,723 | $7,440 | $28,283 |
| 2016 | $7,155 | $35,723 | $7,440 | $28,283 |
| 2015 | $6,546 | $35,723 | $7,440 | $28,283 |
| 2014 | $6,351 | $34,232 | $6,200 | $28,032 |
| 2013 | $5,406 | $34,232 | $6,200 | $28,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map