6732 Sawmill Blvd Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,766 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6732 Sawmill Blvd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $322,942, approximately $263 per square foot. 6732 Sawmill Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Jacquin Judith Ann
Bought by
Smith Elaine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,221
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$281,721
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Elaine A | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Elaine A | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,474 | $98,504 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,474 | $98,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $95,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $90,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $87,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $85,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $84,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $82,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $80,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $127,763 | $40,000 | $87,763 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $104,528 | $30,000 | $74,528 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $101,382 | $30,000 | $71,382 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $84,507 | $25,000 | $59,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map