$975,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

6732 Sugar Pine St Chino, CA 91710

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,942 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$502 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Exceptional 4 bed, 3 full bath home with NO HOA and NO Mello Roos, offering sweeping mountain views in a peaceful setting. This Mediterranean-inspired residence blends timeless design with modern sophistication. The striking exterior features a custom designer paint palette, Italian-style tile accents, curated stonework, and dramatic wall-wash lighting creating stunning curb appeal day and night. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained, this home offers both elegance and comfort inside and out. Inside, the fully remodeled chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home. Designed with an open-concept layout, it showcases a generous quartz island, custom two-tone knotty alder cabinetry, full-height backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and premium appliances including a Thermador six-burner professional range, Thermador dishwasher, built-in KitchenAid refrigerator, and farmhouse sink perfectly positioned to capture the views. A cozy dining area with a gas-burning fireplace adds warmth and charm, while new flooring throughout the main level enhances the home’s modern elegance. The expansive great room impresses with soaring ceilings and oversized sliding glass doors that create seamless indoor-outdoor living and frame the surrounding mountains. Step outside to your private resort-style retreat featuring a California outdoor kitchen with sink, cooktop, and BBQ, fully plumbed gas fire pit, basalt water feature, expansive paver patio, covered jacuzzi, and RV parking with power hookup. The serene primary suite offers tranquil views and a spa-inspired bath with custom cabinetry and a soaking tub. A vaulted guest suite with a beautifully remodeled bath provides comfort and privacy for visitors. The fully customized three-car garage is truly exceptional. Featuring a professionally installed epoxy flake floor, bold red statement garage doors, designer lighting, and built-in red and black cabinetry with wood countertops, this space functions as both a high-end showroom and practical workspace. Rolling workbenches and extensive wall and overhead storage ensure everything has its place. This remarkable property offers the perfect balance of sophistication, warmth, and functionality — ideal for those who love to cook, entertain, appreciate craftsmanship, and embrace indoor-outdoor living surrounded by natural beauty. Luxury, functionality, and exceptional design come together in this one-of-a-kind property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LEANNE SY

REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES Brokerage Phone: 909-520-1028 License #01972906 Listed on: 02/18/2026

REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

Last Buyer's Agent

Ying Tan

RE/MAX 2000 REALTY License #02070739

RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,942 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Suburban Location
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 13803
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1053261450000

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1053261450000
  • Year Built: 1990
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1942.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Storage
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 502.06
  • Room Type: Laundry, Office, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Mountainous, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6534.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 13803

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Betke Robert and Reines Betke Michelle Denene
Bought by
Buncab Justin Kekona River
Seller's Agent
LEANNE SY
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
Buyer's Agent
Ying Tan
RE/MAX 2000 REALTY
List Price
$1,098,000
Sold Price
$975,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$123,000
-11.2%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
558.97%
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$779,225
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,166

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Betke Robert M and Betke Michelle Denene
Bought by
Betke Robert M and Betke Michelle Denene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Betke Robert Mortimer and Betke Michelle Denene Reines
Bought by
Betke Robert M and Betke Michelle Denene Reines

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Betke Robert Mortimore and Betke Michelle Denene Reines
Bought by
Betke Robert Mortimore and Betke Michelle Denene Reines

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Betke Robert M
Bought by
The Robert Mortimer Betke And Michelle D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Betke Robert M
Bought by
Betke Robert M and Reines Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Betke Lynda M
Bought by
Betke Robert M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Betke Robert M
Bought by
Betke Robert M and Betke Lynda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Anthony Richard A
Bought by
Betke Robert M and Betke Jacob Lynda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
7.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $975,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Wfg National Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Wfg National Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Title
Grant Deed $171,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $780,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $397,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $227,500 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $162,450 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $975,000 -11.2% $502 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $1,098,000 -- $565 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,279 $284,072 $99,508 $184,564
2024 $3,195 $278,502 $97,557 $180,945
2023 $3,110 $273,041 $95,644 $177,397
2022 $3,092 $267,688 $93,769 $173,919
2021 $3,033 $262,439 $91,930 $170,509
2020 $2,996 $259,748 $90,987 $168,761
2019 $2,945 $254,655 $89,203 $165,452
2018 $2,883 $249,662 $87,454 $162,208
2017 $2,833 $244,766 $85,739 $159,027
2016 $2,658 $239,967 $84,058 $155,909
2015 $2,608 $236,362 $82,795 $153,567
2014 $2,558 $231,732 $81,173 $150,559
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV26037150

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1053-261-45

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.