Estimated payment $1,594/month
About This Home
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful New Home for Sale in Ocala – Unmissable Opportunity! This charming home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, all with walk-in closets equipped with modern and functional cabinets. There are 2 bathrooms, each with custom cabinets, providing more comfort and organization. Upon entering, you are immediately welcomed by a spacious and open space. The living room, dining room and kitchen connect, creating the ideal space for socializing and entertaining. The kitchen is a real highlight, with quartz countertops, a central island that makes meal preparation easy and a super practical pantry. In addition, the cabinets and appliances are included, ensuring a fully equipped and functional kitchen from day one. The laundry room is also equipped, offering more practicality in everyday life. The garage fits two cars and has an automatic gate, providing more convenience and security. Every detail of this home was designed to offer maximum comfort, practicality and style. And for your peace of mind, the home also has a one-year warranty! Don't miss out on your chance to live in one of Ocala's most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your tour today and discover what this incredible home has to offer!
Listing Agent
WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 407-512-1008 License #3509657 Listed on: 02/03/2025
Co-Listing Agent
WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 407-512-1008 License #3616954
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $570
Year Built
- Built in 2024 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,774 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Built by LAKESHORE LIRA INVESTMENTS CORPORATION
- Marion Oaks Un 10 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 6 / 972
- Assessor Parcel Number 8010-0972-06
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Off Market | $289,900 | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -1.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Sale | $312,900 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6277022
- 6692 SW 132nd St
- 13177 SW 67th Ave
- 6623 SW 132nd St
- 6805 SW 131st Place
- 00 SW 131st Place
- 6805 SW 132nd St
- 13153 SW 65th Cir
- 6858 SW 130th Lane Rd
- 6750 SW 129th Loop
- 6652 SW 129th Loop
- 568 Marion Oaks Trail
- 6568 SW 129th Ln
- 12987 SW 65th Ct
- TBD SW 65th Ct
- 6349 SW 134th Loop
- 13163 SW 70th Ct
- 6318 SW 131st Street Rd
- 6318 SW 131st Ln
- TBD SW 131st Ln
- 0 SW 131st Ln Unit A11981893
- 13205 SW 65th Cir
- 6555 SW 129th Loop
- 7052 SW 131st Loop
- 7057 SW 131st Loop
- 7060 SW 131st Loop
- 13101 SW 72nd Terrace Rd
- 6969 SW 128th St
- 13664 SW 61st Cir Unit 1
- 7348 SW 134th St
- 12816 SW 61st Ave
- 5844 SW 132nd Place
- 5716 SW 132nd Place
- 5726 SW 129th Place Rd
- 13215 SW 77th Ave
- 820 Marion Oaks Manor
- 13130 SW 78th Cir
- 406 Marion Oaks Trail
- 404 Marion Oaks Trail Unit 404
- 8070 SW 131st Ln
- 8005 SW 134th Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.