6732 Winners Dr Whitsett, NC 27377
Stoney Creek Golf Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6732 Winners Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377 and is currently estimated at $277,143, approximately $166 per square foot. 6732 Winners Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Sedalia Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Jarrell Robert Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,910
Outstanding Balance
$76,412
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2009
Sold by
Mccandies Ralph and Mccandies Keisha
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Mccandies Ralph and Mccandies Keisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrell Robert Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $157,606 | None Available | |
| Mccandies Ralph | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrell Robert Carl | $116,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccandies Ralph | $139,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $188,400 | $60,000 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $188,400 | $60,000 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $188,400 | $60,000 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $188,400 | $60,000 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $132,200 | $35,000 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $132,200 | $35,000 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map