6733 Bellamy Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $1,017,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6733 Bellamy Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $928,396, approximately $367 per square foot. 6733 Bellamy Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1982
Bought by
Naylor Alonzo D and And Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naylor Alonzo D | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,591 | $828,830 | $281,000 | $547,830 |
| 2023 | $9,040 | $801,070 | $281,000 | $520,070 |
| 2022 | $8,653 | $756,740 | $256,000 | $500,740 |
| 2021 | $7,887 | $672,070 | $226,000 | $446,070 |
| 2020 | $7,563 | $639,030 | $226,000 | $413,030 |
| 2019 | $7,445 | $629,100 | $221,000 | $408,100 |
| 2018 | $6,780 | $589,580 | $221,000 | $368,580 |
| 2017 | $6,680 | $575,340 | $221,000 | $354,340 |
| 2016 | $6,665 | $575,340 | $221,000 | $354,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map