6733 Sinclair Rd Eau Claire, MI 49111
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6733 Sinclair Rd, Eau Claire, MI 49111 and is currently estimated at $365,169, approximately $227 per square foot. 6733 Sinclair Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $129,700 | $24,800 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $102,000 | $19,300 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $101,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map