6734 6th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11220
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6734 6th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,266,793, approximately $782 per square foot. 6734 6th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 30 - The Mary White Ovington School, Fort Hamilton High School, and Bay Ridge Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,984 | $97,620 | $15,660 | $81,960 |
| 2025 | $8,195 | $80,820 | $15,660 | $65,160 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $74,460 | $15,660 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $78,480 | $15,660 | $62,820 |
| 2022 | $7,661 | $63,780 | $15,660 | $48,120 |
| 2021 | $8,019 | $63,720 | $15,660 | $48,060 |
| 2019 | $7,064 | $42,360 | $9,900 | $32,460 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $33,177 | $8,074 | $25,103 |
| 2017 | $6,463 | $33,177 | $7,899 | $25,278 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $32,926 | $8,515 | $24,411 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $31,063 | $9,869 | $21,194 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $29,306 | $8,567 | $20,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map