NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6734 Laramie Ave Winnetka, CA 91306

Estimated Value: $750,000 - $789,439

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,284 Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6734 Laramie Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $771,610, approximately $600 per square foot. 6734 Laramie Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fullbright Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Yang Zhi Bin
Bought by
Alexandrian Garnik
Current Estimated Value
$771,610

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Alexandrian Garnik
Bought by
Li Xiu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Yang Zhi Bin
Bought by
Alexandrian Garnik

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Yang Zhin Bin
Bought by
Yang Zhi Bin

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Alexanderian Garnik
Bought by
Yang Zhi Bin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,300
Interest Rate
7.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Julianne Kieffer Trust and Dieterich
Bought by
Yang Zhi Bin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,300
Interest Rate
7.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Alexandrian Garnik -- Lawyers Title
Li Xiu $250,000 Lawyers Title
Alexandrian Garnik -- None Available
Yang Zhi Bin -- American Title Co
Yang Zhi Bin -- Chicago Title
Yang Zhi Bin $129,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yang Zhi Bin $106,000
Previous Owner Yang Zhi Bin $122,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,038 $314,002 $251,206 $62,796
2024 $4,038 $307,846 $246,281 $61,565
2023 $3,965 $301,810 $241,452 $60,358
2022 $3,788 $295,893 $236,718 $59,175
2021 $3,739 $290,092 $232,077 $58,015
2019 $3,632 $281,491 $225,195 $56,296
2018 $3,533 $275,973 $220,780 $55,193
2016 $3,371 $265,257 $212,207 $53,050
2015 $3,324 $261,274 $209,020 $52,254
2014 $3,344 $256,157 $204,926 $51,231
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.