6734 Stuart Ave Richmond, VA 23226
Near West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6734 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $653,782, approximately $287 per square foot. 6734 Stuart Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Mary Munford Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Revene Elizabeth
Bought by
Rollings Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$50,259
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollings Marianne | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rollings Marianne | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |